+55 (21) 2512.9888

Produtos do Fabricante ClearcomSetaMatrizes


  • E-madi
  • E-madi
  • E-madi

E-madi

One E-MADI64 card expands the functionality of the Eclipse Matrix system by providing up to 64 bi-directional channels to any AES10 compatible device.

Key Benefits of the E-MADI Card:

. Up to 64 duplex channels per card
. Sample frequency choices of 44.1kHz, 48kHz and 96kHz
. Selectable Channel/Port quantity 32, 56 and 64
. VOX on all 64 inputs
. Fiber (MM) SFP Duplex LC removable transceiver module
. BNC MADI in and BNC MADI out
. Word clock derived from SD NTSC/PAL Video, Tri-Level HD or AES word clock
. Channel Labels can be derived from 3rd-party device
. MADI channels can be used for high capacity linking or audio distribution
Channel settings: 32, 56 and 64
Sample rates: 44.1, 48 and 96 kHz
Clock sources: AES word clock (conforms to Annex B of AES11-2009), PAL Video B & Burst, NTSC Video B & Burst, Tri-Level HD
Bit depth: 24 bits AES
Level control range: For each channel the gain shall be configurable between -72dB and +18dB
VOX setting range: Between -18dBFS and -63dBFS in 1dB steps
MADI BNC Connections: 75 Ohm single direction (pair)
Co-axial cable range: 50m (164 feet)
Fiber Connections: LC Duplex SFP, Multi-Mode (default)
Fiber range: 2Km (6,560 feet)
Operating Temperature Range: 0 to 45 degrees C, (32 to 113 deg F).
Storage Temperature Range: -30 to +70 degrees C, (-22 to 158 deg F)
Operating Humidity: 90% non-condensing
Compliances: CE, FCC Part 15. Class A, UL60065 7th edition, CAN/CSA C22.2 No., 60065-03 IEC60065, (2001) 7th edition, Audio Engineering Society, AES10-2008
Produtos Relacionados